Phil Steele's College Football Preview

2013 FCS Preseason Position Ratings • These ratings are based soley on college performance

These FCS Position Ratings were strictly provided by Josh Buchanan of JBScouting.com. If you have any questions or concerns feel free to email joshb@comporium.net

QBRBWRTEFBOTOGCDTDELBCBSKPKRPRAll-Purpose • LS

QUARTERBACKS RUNNING BACKS WIDE RECEIVERS
1.     Jeff Mathews, Cornell, Sr. 1. Zach Zenner, South Dakota State, Jr. 1. Sean Price, Appalachian State, Soph.
2.     Jimmy Garoppolo, Eastern Illinois, Sr. 2. Terrance West, Towson, Jr. 2. Erik Lora, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
3.     Jerick McKinnon, Georgia Southern, Sr. 3. Timothy Flanders, Sam Houston State, Sr. 3. Jordan Harris, Bryant, Sr.
4.     DeNarius McGhee, Montana State, Sr. 4. Shakir Bell, Indiana State, Sr. 4. Walter Powell, Murray State, Sr.
5.     Jamal Londry-Jackson, Appalachian State, Sr. 5. Zach Bauman, Northern Arizona, Sr. 5. R.J. Harris, New Hampshire, Jr.
6.     Wynrick Smothers, Central Arkansas, Sr. 6. Isaiah Crowell, Alabama State, Jr. 6. Greg Hardin, North Dakota, Sr.
7.     Gavin McCarney, Colgate, Sr. 7. David Johnson, UNI, Jr. 7. Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr.
8.     John Robertson, Villanova, Soph. 8. Marcus Coker, Stony Brook, Sr. 8. Kelsey Pope, Samford, Sr.
9.     Brock Jensen, North Dakota State, Sr. 9. Kevin Monangai, Villanova, Jr. 9. Tre McBride, William & Mary, Jr.
10.  Kurt Hess, Youngstown State, Sr. 10. Jamaal Berry, Murray State, Sr. 10. Shane Savage, Richmond, Sr.
11.  Sawyer Kollmorgen, UNI, Soph. 11. Andrew Pierce, Delaware, Sr. 11. Jace Davis, Northern Colorado, Sr.
12.  Jordan Johnson, Montana, Jr. 12. Dominique Williams, Wagner, Sr. 12. Ben Edwards, Richmond, Sr.
13.  Brian Bell, Sam Houston State, Sr. 13. Carlton Koonce, Fordham, Sr. 13. Andrew Peacock, Appalachian State, Sr.
14.  Matt Lancaster, Butler, Sr. 14. DJ Adams, Portland State, Sr. 14. Lee Doss, Southern, Sr.
15.  Garrett Safron, Sacramento State, Jr. 15. Dae’Quan Scott, James Madison, Sr. 15. Morris Norrise, Sacramento State, Sr.
16.  Marcus Wasilewski, Maine, Sr. 16. Fabian Truss, Samford, Sr. 16. Tanner Bleskin, Montana State, Sr.
17.  Dray Joseph, Southern, Sr. 17. Sam Ojuri, North Dakota State, Sr. 17. Ryan Smith, North Dakota State, Sr.
18.  Mason Mills, San Diego, Sr. 18. Tyler Varga, Yale, Soph. 18. Matt Hazel, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
19.  Jacob Huesman, Chattanooga, Soph. 19. John Crockett, North Dakota State, Jr. 19. Mark Ross, Lafayette, Sr.
20.  Damien Fleming, Florida A&M, Jr. 20. Nico Steriti, New Hampshire, Jr. 20. Jeremy Butler, Tennessee Martin, Sr.
21.  Ben Dupree, The Citadel, Sr. 21. Johnathan Bryant, Georgia Southern, Sr. 21. Gianni Carter, Duquesne, Sr.
22.  Seth Lobato, Northern Colorado, Sr. 22. Isidore Jackson, Bethune-Cookman, Sr. 22. Fatu Moala, Southern Utah, Sr.
23.  Billy Ragone, Penn, Sr. 23. Kyle Harbridge, Saint Francis PA, Sr. 23. Dorian Buford, Missouri State, Sr.
24.  Trent Hurley, Delaware, Jr. 24. Rob Hollomon, Central Connecticut State, Jr. 24. Larry Jones III, Charleston Southern, Soph.
25.  Andy Summerlin, Samford, Sr. 25. DaMarcus James, Jacksonville State, Jr. 25. Kevin Johnson, Lamar, Jr.
26.  Brady Attaway, Stephen F. Austin, Sr. 26. Darrell Cantu-Harkless, Abilene Christian, Sr. 26. Brian Wetzel, Fordham, Jr.
27.  Cody Stroud, McNeese State, Sr. 27. Julian Hayes, Monmouth, Jr. 27. Taylor Gabriel, Abilene Christian, Sr.
28.  Michael German, Tennessee State, Jr. 28. Telvin Hooks, Tennessee State, Soph. 28. Brett LeMaster, UNI, Jr.
29.  Jonathan Carkhuff, Davidson, Sr. 29. Ezekiel Graham, Sacramento State, Sr. 29. Terrell Robinson, Chattanooga, Jr.
30.  Mike Westerhaus, Bryant, Sr. 30. Ryan Heaston, Missouri State, Soph. 30. Michael Johnson, Delaware, Jr.
31.  Benjamin Anderson, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr. 31. Cody Kirk, Montana State, Sr. 31. Lechein Neblett, Illinois State, Jr.
32.  Vernon Adams, Eastern Washington, Soph. 32. Lyle Marsh, Penn, Sr. 32. Kierre Brown, Elon, Jr.
33.  Randy Wright, UC Davis, Sr. 33. Duane Brady, Murray State, Sr. 33. Roman Wilson, Princeton, Sr.
34.  Josh Woodrum, Liberty, Soph. 34. Jameel Poteat, Stony Brook, Jr. 34. G’Alonzo Milton, Alabama A&M, Sr.
35.  Bryan Bennett, Southeastern Louisiana, Jr. 35. Keith McBride, William & Mary, Jr. 35. Corey Galindo, UC Davis, Jr.
36.  Andy Vailas, New Hampshire, Jr. 36. Dominick Pierre, Dartmouth, Sr. 36. Kevin Macari, Georgetown, Jr.
37.  Lucas Beatty, Gardner-Webb, Jr. 37. Marcus Washington, Nicholls State, Sr. 37. Nick Rosa, Drake, Sr.
38.  Dalyn Williams, Dartmouth, Soph. 38. Trae Heeter, Butler, Sr. 38. Brendan Shannon, Butler, Sr.
39.  Will Fiacchi, Albany, Jr. 39. Ricky Ferguson, Appalachian State, Soph. 39. Xavian Johnson, Weber State, Jr.
40.  Greg McGhee, Howard, Jr. 40. Keshaudas Spence, Sacred Heart, Jr. 40. Lee Kurfis, Lehigh, Sr.
41.  Alex Ross, Coastal Carolina, Soph. 41. Demitrius Bronson, Eastern Washington, Sr. 41. Willie Tucker, Cal Poly, Jr.
42.  Michael Birdsong, James Madison, Soph. 42. Kristaan Ivory, Cal Poly, Jr. 42. Terrance Terry, South Dakota, Jr.
43.  Patrick Donnelly, Brown, Sr. 43. Anthony Abeid, Saint Francis PA, Soph. 43. Joe Price, Villanova, Sr.
44.  Mike Perish, Indiana State, Jr. 44. Marcus Wiltz, McNeese State, Sr. 44. Kenny Cook, Gardner-Webb, Jr.
45.  Chuckie Looney, Marist, Sr. 45. Keshawn Hill, Sam Houston State, Jr. 45. Stephen Barnette, Richmond, Jr.
46.  Kieran McDonagh, Portland State, Soph. 46. Brendon Riddick, Norfolk State, Soph. 46. Grant Gellatly, Cornell, Sr.
47.  Aaron Cantu, Southern Utah, Jr. 47. Darius Ramsey, Western Carolina, Soph. 47. Ashton Clark, Eastern Washington, Sr.
48.  Jared Barnett, Illinois State, Jr. 48. Tromaine Dennis, Northern Colorado, Sr. 48. King Cole, Albany, Jr.
49.  Landy Klann, Nicholls State, Sr. FULLBACKS 49. Nathan Perera, Charleston Southern, Jr.
50.  Jordan Reid, North Carolina Central, Sr. 1.     Dominique Swope, Georgia Southern, Jr. 50. D.J. Ward, Stephen F. Austin, Soph.
51.  Kyle Harmyk, Alabama A&M, Jr. 2.     Jordan Neukirch, Illinois State, Sr. 51. Tellef Lundevall, Brown, Sr.
52.  Brodrick Waters, Bethune-Cookman, Sr. 3.     Darien Robinson, The Citadel, Sr. 52. Ify Umodu, Northern Arizona, Sr.
TIGHT ENDS 4.     Rakeem Sims, Jackson State, Jr. 53. Niccolo Mastromatteo, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
1. A.C. Leonard, Tennessee State, Jr. 5.     Emmanuel Holder, Towson, Soph. 54. Mike Fess, Holy Cross, Sr.
2. MyCole Pruitt, Southern Illinois, Jr. 6.     Donovan Johnson, Wofford, Sr. 55. Jeremiah McKie, Presbyterian College, Jr.
3. Faysal Shafaat, Chattanooga, Jr. 7.     Travis Friend, Bucknell, Sr. 56. DeMario Bennett, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
4. Justin Perillo, Maine, Sr. 8.     Austen Wozniak, Indiana State, Sr. 57. Zach Vraa, North Dakota State, Jr.
5. Cameron Brate, Harvard, Sr. 9.     Matt Faiella, Stony Brook, Sr. 58. Simon Heyward, Savannah State, Sr.
6. Nick Scelfo, Nicholls State, Jr. 10.  Jeremy James, Eastern Kentucky, Jr. 59. Tyler McDonald, South Carolina State, Sr.
7. Harold Spears, New Hampshire, Jr. 11.  Ron Coleman, Southeast Missouri State, Jr. 60. Lenworth Lennon, Florida A&M, Jr.
8. Matt Lengel, Eastern Kentucky, Sr. 12.  Dalton Turay, UC Davis, Jr. 61. Conner Scott, Penn, Sr.
9. Joseph Hawkins, Norfolk State, Sr. 13.  Ed Pavalko, Colgate, Jr. 62. Reggie Bell, San Diego, Jr.
10. Mike Brooks, Stephen F. Austin, Sr. 14.  Caleb Lucas, Wofford, Sr. 63. Ladarius Eckwood, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.
11. R.J. Rickert, Northern Arizona, Jr. 15.  Greg Kessel, Lafayette, Sr. 64. Zach Walker, Georgia Southern, Jr.
12. Seth Cranfill, Gardner-Webb, Jr. 16.  Taharin Tyson, Chattanooga, Jr. 65. Ryan McManus, Dartmouth, Jr.
13. Sam Hendricks, Eastern Illinois, Jr. 17.  Chris Gilzeane, Alabama State, Jr. 66. Chad Owens, UNI, Jr.
14. Joe Bowens, Tennessee State, Soph. 18.  Dalton Dillon, Campbell, Soph. 67. Ellis Henderson, Montana, Soph.
15. Hamilton Garner, Columbia, Sr. 19.  Conley Smith, Norfolk State, Soph. 68. Brendan Shannon, Butler, Sr.
16. James Oboh, Towson, Sr. 20.  Gabe Smith, North Carolina Central, Sr. 69. Demory Lawshe, Indiana State, Sr.
17. Will Tye, Stony Brook, Jr. TACKLES 70. Malcolm Eugene, Stony Brook, Sr.
18. Taylor Sloat, UC Davis, Sr. 1. Dakota Dozier, Furman, Sr. 71. Derrick Demps, Norfolk State, Sr.
19. Reese Williams, Davidson, Sr. 2. Billy Turner, North Dakota State, Sr. 72. Spencer Davis, Southeast Missouri State, Jr.
20. Kevin Marshall, Drake, Sr. 3. Danny Kistler, Montana, Sr. 73. Donte Jeter, Robert Morris, Sr.
21. Dan Light, Fordham, Jr. 4. Bryan Witzmann, South Dakota State, Sr. 74. Montaurius Smith, Alabama A&M, Jr.
22. James O’Shaughnessy, Illinois State, Jr. 5. Eric Pike, Towson, Sr. 75. Cam Richmond, Idaho State, Sr.
23. Nick Boyle, Delaware, Jr. 6. Terrance Hackney, Bethune-Cookman, Jr. 76. Dejzon Walker, Northern Arizona, Sr.
24. Brandon Hall, Lafayette, Sr. 7. Dorian Byrd, Georgia Southern, Sr. 77. Kurt Davis, Montana State, Jr.
25. Corey Simmons, Northwestern State, Jr. 8. Seamus O’Neill, New Hampshire, Sr. 78. Malachi Jones, Appalachian State, Soph.
26. Sam Rohr, UNI, Soph. 9. Kadeem Williams, Albany, Sr. 79. Cody Matthews, Tennessee Tech, Jr.
27. Kevin Vaadeland, North Dakota State, Sr. 10. Randall Harris, Towson, Sr. 80. Spencer Wilkins, Towson, Jr.
28. Sam Roller, Richmond, Sr. 11. Garrett Frye, Georgia Southern, Jr. 81. Tacoi Sumler, Appalachian State, Soph.
29. Chase Dixon, Central Arkansas, Sr. 12. Dominic Pagliara, Eastern Illinois, Sr. 82. Andrew King, Morgan State, Jr.
30. David Wilson, Howard, Sr. 13. A.J. Dalton, Robert Morris, Sr. 83. Dylan Cook, Savannah State, Sr.
31. Dezmond Beverly, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr. 14. Josh Aladenoye, Illinois State, Sr. 84. Jeff Ashley, Wofford, Sr.
32. Luke Smith, Jacksonville State, Soph. 15. Jamey Cheatwood, Coastal Carolina, Sr. 85. Simms McElfresh, Appalachian State, Soph.
33. CJ Stempeck, Colgate, Jr. 16. Mitchell Van Dyk, Portland State, Sr. 86. Chuck Baker, Southern, Fr.
34. Zeke Walters, Samford, Sr. 17. Kendall Lamm, Appalachian State, Jr. GUARDS
35. Kevin O’Connell, Colgate, Jr. 18. Blake Matthews, Norfolk State, Sr. 1. Kadeem Edwards, Tennessee State, Sr.
36. Bo Revell, William & Mary, Jr. 19. Vince Kowalski, Villanova, Jr. 2. Steven Forgette, Eastern Washington, Sr.
37. Earnest Pettway, Villanova, Jr. 20. Nick Ritcher, Richmond, Jr. 3. Gavin Farr, Southern Utah, Sr.
38. Joey Gilkey, Presbyterian, Sr. 21. Jimmy Holtschlag, Western Illinois, Sr. 4. Logan Daves, Georgia Southern, Jr.
39. Mario Thompson, VMI, Sr. 22. Josh Wells, James Madison, Sr. 5. Malcolm Boyd, Liberty, Sr.
40. Josh Anding, Appalachian State, Sr. 23. John Weidenaar, Montana State, Soph. 6. Ty Gregory, Wofford, Sr.
41. Bryant Watts, Wagner, Jr. 24. Javarius Leamon, South Carolina State, Fr. 7. Tyler Worthley, Sacramento State, Sr.
42. Jeremy Meyers, Southeastern Louisiana, Jr. 25. Gasten Gabriel, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr. 8. Dan Kruger, UNI, Sr.
43. Drew Bailey, Appalachian State, Jr. 26. Hunter Steward, Liberty, Sr. 9. Arinze Agada, McNeese State, Sr.
44. Ryan Barrett, Bryant, Jr. 27. Jacob Ruby, Richmond, Jr. 10. Bobby Kennedy, Delaware, Sr.
45. Tyler Coyle, Lehigh, Jr. 28. Giovanni Sani, Cal Poly, Sr. 11. Cole Caruthers, Central Arkansas, Jr.
46. Tony Philpot, Samford, Soph. 29. Charles Goodwin, North Carolina Central, Sr. 12. Justin Meredith, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
47. Justin Robinson, Alabama State, Sr. 30. Earl Ladson, Delaware, Sr. 13. Josh Bucci, Villanova, Sr.
48. Michael Harpe, Wofford, Sr. 31. Cole Caruthers, Central Arkansas, Jr. 14. Trevor McBurnett, Georgia Southern, Jr.
49. Andrew Robustelli, Jacksonville, Jr. 32. Luke Chiarolanzio, Lafayette, Jr. 15. Tristen Bellamy, South Carolina State, Sr.
50. David Diomede, Marist, Sr. 33. Scott Hernandez, Stony Brook, Sr. 16. Quinn Catalano, Montana State, Jr.
51.  Mike McLafferty, Monmouth, Sr. 34. Abasi Salimu, Nicholls State, Sr. 17. Kevin Revis, Chattanooga, Sr.
52. Jordan Murphy, Bethune-Cookman, Sr. 35. Will Latu, Abilene Christian, Sr. 18. Collin Seibert, Eastern Illinois, Jr.
53. Aaron Sattinger, Coastal Carolina, Fr. 36. Anthony Fabiano, Harvard, Jr. 19. Joshua Matthews, Howard, Sr.
CENTERS 37. Branden Moore, Samford, Jr. 20. Cody Precht, Stony Brook, Jr.
1. Chris Elkins, Youngstown State, Sr. 38. Blake Spears, Abilene Christian, Sr. 21. Jack Rummells, UNI, Jr.
2. Dan Shirey, Villanova, Sr. 39. Will Corbin, Appalachian State, Jr. 22. Travon Carter, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
3. Jared Singleton, Wofford, Sr. DEFENSIVE ENDS 23. Keith Carter, The Citadel, Sr.
4. Doug Shaw, Towson, Sr. 1. Davis Tull, Chattanooga, Jr. 24. Donald Jackson, Sam Houston State, Soph.
5. Mike Coccia, New Hampshire, Jr. 2. Colton Underwood, Illinois State, Sr. 25. Kenny Eagle, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.
6. Kjelby Oiland, Montana, Sr. 3. Zach Wagenmann, Montana, Jr. 26. Arthur Doakes, Stony Brook, Jr.
7. FN Lutz, Indiana State, Sr. 4. Zach Hodges, Harvard, Jr. 27. Chad Hamilton, Coastal Carolina, Jr.
8. Mitch Gaulke, Portland State, Sr. 5. LeBrandon Richardson, Bethune-Cookman, Jr. 28. Shaq Counts, Appalachian State, Soph.
9. Brandon Heath, Delaware, Sr. 6. Michael Cole, Maine, Sr. 29. Josh Perez, Abilene Christian, Sr.
10. Douglas Almenadares, Florida A&M, Sr. 7. Rakim Cox, Villanova, Sr. 30. Kurt Kutter, Missouri State, Sr.
11. Ross Hall, Villanova, Jr. 8. Terrence Fede, Marist, Sr. 31. Jonathan Smith, Jackson State, Jr.
12. Manrey Saint-Amour, Georgia Southern, Jr. 9. Cole Jirik, North Dakota State, Sr. 32. Tyler Gimmestad, North Dakota State, Sr.
13. Matt Crisafi, William & Mary, Sr. 10. Jonathan Woodard, Central Arkansas, Soph. 33. Lefi Letuligasenoa, Cal Poly, Sr.
14. Ashton Miller, Eastern Washington, Sr. 11. Brad Daly, Montana State, Sr. 34. Cornelius Edison, Portland State, Jr.
15. Chris Bush, Penn, Sr. 12. Doug Peete, South Dakota State, Sr. 35. Brandon Cunningham, Delaware State, Sr.
16. Mike Hunchak, Monmouth, Sr. 13. Kyle Emanuel, North Dakota State, Jr. 36. Roy Garcia, Northern Arizona, Jr.
17. Austin Gund, Richmond, Jr. 14. Darren Robinson, Stephen F. Austin, Sr. 37. Josh Colville, North Dakota State, Soph.
18. Harris Bivin, Murray State, Sr. 15. Javon Mention, Georgia Southern, Sr. LINEBACKERS
19. Graham Fisher, Appalachian State, Jr. 16. Ronald Blair, Appalachian State, Jr. 1. Stephon Robertson, James Madison, Sr.
20. Tyler Eady, Tennessee Martin, Sr. 17. Antonio Harper, Tennessee State, Sr. 2. Jordan Tripp, Montana, Sr.
21. Warren Jones, Northwestern State, Sr. 18. Iosua Siliva, Austin Peay, Sr. 3. Tyler Starr, South Dakota, Sr.
DEFENSIVE TACKLES 19. Damon Gresham Chisholm, Howard, Soph. 4. Alvin Scioneaux, Wofford, Sr.
1.Zachariah Kerr, Delaware, Sr. 20. Laith Wallschleger, Delaware, Jr. 5. Clarence Bumpas, Northern Colorado, Sr.
2.Caraun Reid, Princeton, Sr. 21. Gavin Miller, Northern Colorado, Sr. 6. Grant Olson, North Dakota State, Sr.
3.Sullivan Grosz, Cal Poly, Sr. 22. Nick King, UC Davis, Sr. 7. Dorian Bell, Duquesne, Sr.
4. Antoine Lewis, Villanova, Sr. 23. James Cowser, Southern Utah, Soph. 8. Ronnie Hamlin, Eastern Washington, Sr.
5.Robert Simpson, Mississippi Valley State, Sr. 24. Michael Yules, Brown, Sr. 9. Jeff Williams, Delaware, Soph.
6. Derrick Lott, Chattanooga, Sr. 25. Shawn Shupperd, Eastern Kentucky, Sr. 10. Lynden Trail, Norfolk State, Jr.
7. Derek Douglas, The Citadel, Sr. 26. Tyler Snow, James Madison, Sr. 11. Wes Dothard, Chattanooga, Sr.
8.Leevon Perry, North Dakota State, Sr. 27. Anthony Grady, Missouri State, Sr. 12. Quinn Backus, Coastal Carolina, Jr.
9.Gary Lorance, Sam Houston State, Sr. 28. Preston Pemasa, Gardner-Webb, Sr. 13. Anthony Brown, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
10.  Juan Pimienta, Jacksonville, Sr. 29. Tarek Odom, Wofford, Jr. 14. Tanner Burch, Gardner-Webb, Jr.
11.  Rodney Gunter, Delaware State, Jr. 30. Blake Oliaro, San Diego, Sr. 15. Anthony Morales, Weber State, Sr.
12.  Lesley Deamer, Northwestern State, Sr. 31. DJ Roberts, Tennessee Martin, Sr. 16. Ben Johnson, Tennessee Martin, Sr.
13.  Kerry Wynn, Richmond, Sr. 32. Pat Wertz, Eastern Illinois, Sr. 17. J.J. Raffelson, Western Illinois, Soph.
14.  Tonga Takai, Montana, Jr. 33. Jeremy Stephens, Butler, Sr. 18. Sam Small, Murray State, Sr.
15.  Blake Riley, Georgia Southern, Sr. 34. Josh Gebhardt, Georgia Southern, Sr. 19. Jawara Dudley, Stony Brook, Sr.
16.  Andru Pulu, Eastern Washington, Sr. 35. Cory Freeman, Liberty, Sr. 20. Jonathan Spain, Elon, Jr.
17.  Evan Kelly, Richmond, Sr. 36. Shaquille Riddick, Gardner-Webb, Jr. 21. Jarkevis Fields, Bethune-Cookman, Sr.
18.  Devontae Chapple, Northern Colorado, Jr. 37. Nick Richardson, Abilene Christian, Jr. 22. John Paul Kanongata’a, Montana, Sr.
19.  Matt Goods, Gardner-Webb, Sr. 38. Jarrett Brown, Sam Houston State, Jr. 23. Monte Gaddis, Towson, Jr.
20.  Jordan Stanton, James Madison, Sr. 39. Jeff Covitz, Bryant, Jr. 24. Joe Thomas, South Carolina State, Sr.
21.  Xavier Williams, UNI, Jr. 40. Matt Hornbuckle, Central Arkansas, Sr. 25. Luke Rhodes, William & Mary, Soph.
22.  Francis Bah, Liberty, Sr. 41. Everett Ellefsen, McNeese State, Jr. 26. Josh Rowe, Georgia Southern, Sr.
23.  Tim Wilkinson, Northern Arizona, Sr. 42. Malcolm Mattox, Stephen F. Austin, Sr. 27. Rashad Smith, Jacksonville State, Sr.
24.  George Riddick, Norfolk State, Jr. 43. Brandon Coleman, Drake, Sr. 28. Brandon Denmark, Florida A&M, Sr.
25.  Jerry Mathis, Samford, Jr. 44. Leston Simpson, Stony Brook, Sr. 29. T.J. Lally, South Dakota State, Soph.
26.  Dylan Zylstra, Eastern Washington, Jr. 45. Pat Dowd, Dayton, Jr. 30. Nick Sigmon, Liberty, Jr.
27.  David Carter, Eastern Kentucky, Sr. 46. Mike Reilly, William & Mary, Jr. 31. Travis Beck, North Dakota State, Jr.
28.  Eric Pearce, Missouri State, Sr. 47. Jake Irwin, Cal Poly, Jr. 32. Todd Davis, Sacramento State, Sr.
29.  Neal Rodgers, Furman, Sr. 48. Aaron Meadows, Morehead State, Sr. 33. Johnny Millard, Cal Poly, Sr.
30.  Terrace Bourne, Saint Francis PA, Jr. 49. Stephen Garcia, Northern Arizona, Sr. 34. Brock Coyle, Montana, Sr.
31.  Jeremy Towns, Samford, Sr. 50. Connor Underwood, Indiana State, Soph. 35. Courtland Carson, Western Carolina, Sr.
32.  Matt Acree, Drake, Sr. 51. Ryan Demming, Western Illinois, Sr. 36. Teven Williams, Youngstown State, Jr.
33.  Demarco Bisbee, Morgan State, Soph. 52. Martin Montgomery, Missouri State, Sr. 37. Jake Farley, UNI, Jr.
34.  Tony Thompson, Elon, Sr. 53. Jesse Dickson, Lamar, Sr. 38. Eric Wright, Richmond, Jr.
35.  Javon Hargrave, South Carolina State, Soph. 54. Sean Sellers, Bucknell, Sr. 39. Dan Davis, Penn, Jr.
36.  Lexington Smith, Northern Colorado, Jr. 55. Gary Acquah, Holy Cross, Sr. 40. Zak Browning, Southern Utah, Soph.
37.  James Washington, Weber State, Jr. 56. Frances Mayes, Florida A&M, Sr. 41. Ichiro Vance, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
38.  Godspower Offor, Howard, Soph. 57. Will Hunt, Charleston Southern, Sr. 42. Justin Heard, Central Arkansas, Sr.
39.  Curtis Hill, South Carolina State, Jr. 58. Andrew Alcaraz, Cal Poly, Sr. 43. Joshua Boyd, Harvard, Sr.
40.  Marc Thompson, Northern Arizona, Sr. 59. Alex Glover, South Carolina State, Jr. 44. Dustin Wharton, Georgetown, Sr.
41.  Chaz Partosan, Sacred Heart, Sr. 60. Cornist Broadway, Northwestern State, Sr. 45. Travis Williams, Youngstown State, Jr.
CORNERBACKS 61. Obi Owoh, Weber State, Soph. 46. Bryan Presume, Southern Illinois, Sr.
1. Marcus Williams, North Dakota State, Sr. 62. Tevin Toney, Bethune-Cookman, Sr. 47. Na’a Moeakiola, Montana State, Sr.
2. Steven Godbolt, Tennessee State, Jr. SAFETIES 48. Nick Dzubnar, Cal Poly, Jr.
3. Qua Cox, Jackson State, Sr. 1. Jaquiski Tartt, Samford, Jr. 49. Nigel Muhammad, Lehigh, Sr.
4. Jordan Love, Towson, Sr. 2. Dean Marlowe, James Madison, Jr. 50. Carlton Littlejohn, North Dakota State, Jr.
5. Bookie Sneed, Sam Houston State, Sr. 3. Caleb Schaffitzel, Missouri State, Jr. 51. Evan Byers, Bucknell, Jr.
6. Kadeem Wise, Chattanooga, Sr. 4. Jestin Love, Central Arkansas, Sr. 52. Justin Sexton, Sacred Heart, Sr.
7. Tye Smith, Towson, Jr. 5. Julien David, Howard, Sr. 53. Jer-ryan Harris, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.
8. Nick Addison, Bethune-Cookman, Jr. 6. D.J. Key, Chattanooga, Sr. 54. Andrew Beisel, Missouri State, Jr.
9. Todd Washington, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr. 7. Tevin McDonald, Eastern Washington, Jr. 55. LeQuince McCall, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
10. Kendall James, Maine, Sr. 8. Jerome Couplin, William & Mary, Sr. 56. D’Vonte Grant, North Carolina A&T, Sr.
11. T.J. Lee III, Eastern Washington, Sr. 9. Jared Roberts, Lafayette, Jr. 57. Jordan Gacke, Northern Iowa, Sr.
12. Calvin Burnett, Indiana State, Sr. 10. Matthew Steinbeck, Bucknell, Jr. 58. Andrew Bose, Rhode Island, Jr.
13. Joseph Rankin, Morgan State, Sr. 11. Lucky Dozier, Northern Arizona, Sr. 59. Nick Canavan, Missouri State, Sr.
14. Anders Battle, Northern Arizona, Sr. 12. Allen Brown, Eastern Washington, Sr. 60. Justin Hughes, South Carolina State, Jr.
15. Anthony Gaffney, Princeton, Soph. 13. Joe Sarnese, Villanova, Jr. 61. Bryton Barr, Towson, Soph.
16. Martinez Davis, Western Illinois, Jr. 14. Colton Heagle, North Dakota State, Jr. 62. Jesse Beauchamp, Sam Houston State, Sr.
17. Kevin Fogg, Liberty, Sr. 15. Cameron Loeffler, Jackson State, Sr. 63. Jaycob Shoemaker, Portland State, Sr.
18. Brandon McCladdie, The Citadel, Sr. 16. Ryan Shaw, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr. 64. Robert Haynes, Eastern Illinois, Jr.
19. Ivan Toomer, Gardner-Webb, Soph. 17. Christian Dudzik, North Dakota State, Jr. 65. Carson Smith, The Citadel, Jr.
20. Valdon Cooper, Georgia Southern, Jr. 18. Nick Beard, Eastern Illinois, Sr. 66. Donelle Williams, Presbyterian College, Jr.
21. Osagie Odiase, Sacramento State, Sr. 19. Brandon Stanley, Eastern Kentucky, Jr. 67. Dillon Lucas, Villanova, Jr.
22. Davonte Anderson, Stony Brook, Sr. 20. Mike Crutcher, Missouri State, Jr. 68. Delbert Tyler, Hampton, Sr.
23. Walt Aikens, Liberty, Sr. 21. Caleb Nelson, Stephen F. Austin, Sr. 69. Colin Monnier, Dayton, Sr.
24. D’Vonte Graham, North Carolina A&T, Sr. 22. Larry King, Indiana State, Sr. 70. Jermaine Longino, Lamar, Sr.
25. Jonathan Perkins, UC Davis, Sr. 23. Reggie Barnette, Richmond, Jr. 71. Patrick Black, Northwestern State, Sr.
26. Bijon Samodi, Cal Poly, Sr. 24. Greg Worthy, Furman, Sr. 72. Nick Thrasher, Tennessee State, Jr.
27. Malcolm Jackson, Charleston Southern, Soph. 25. Elijah Lee, Charleston Southern, Sr. 73. Collin Garrett, Stephen F. Austin, Jr.
28. Sean Murray, Montana, Sr. 26. Garrett Waggoner, Dartmouth, Sr. 74. Christopher Robinson, Morgan State, Jr.
29. Mike Armiento, Colgate, Jr. 27. Davon Moore, Delaware State, Jr. 75. Xavier Lofton, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.
30. Sean Grady, Butler, Sr. 28. Jordan Dewhirst, Jacksonville, Sr. 76. Aaron Roane, Richmond, Jr.
31. Guy Morgan, McNeese State, Sr. 29. D’Vonte Graham, North Carolina A&T, Sr. 77. Anthony Balancier, Southern, Sr.
32. Winston Wright, South Dakota State, Sr. 30. Manny Asam, New Hampshire, Sr. 78. Reginald Francklin, Stony Brook, Sr.
33. Lavelle Westbrooks, Georgia Southern, Sr. 31. Terence Cahee, McNeese State, Sr. 79. Jake Rodriques, Fordham, Sr.
34. Virgil Williams, Southern, Sr. 32. Kevin Eugene, Mississippi Valley State, Sr. 80. Khari Brown, Howard, Jr.
35. Branden Thomas, Lamar, Sr. 33. Jamal Clay, Maine, Sr. 81. Trevor Spence, Idaho State, Sr.
36. Ian Williams, Fordham, Sr. 34. Justinian Mason, Albany, Sr. 82. Scott Hyland, Liberty, Sr.
37. Norman Hayes, Harvard, Jr. 35. Daniel Fitzpatrick, Tennessee State, Jr. 83. Michael Runger, Dartmouth, Sr.
38. Chris Splinter, Harvard, Sr. 36. Jake DeMedal, Saint Francis (PA), Sr. 84. Jordan Hendrix, Morehead State, Jr.
39. Ronald Baines, Eastern Washington, Sr. 37. James Zotto, Wofford, Sr. 85. Jerome Howard, Prairie View A&M, Jr.
40. Emory Polley, Brown, Sr. 38. Sebastian Jaskowski, Penn, Jr. 86. Mike McCrimon, Wofford, Sr.
41. Jermaine Hough, Jacksonville State, Soph. 39. Jonathon Rollins, Western Illinois, Jr. 87. Tazmon Foster, North Carolina Central, Sr.
42. A.J. Clark, Alabama A&M, Jr. 40. Travis Crosby, North Carolina A&T, Sr. 88. Patrick Callaway, Delaware, Jr.
43. DeAndre Houston-Carson, William & Mary, Soph. 41. Austin Tallant, Tennessee Tech, Jr. 89. Kaleb Muse, Southeastern Louisiana, Jr.
44. Aaron Matthews, Hampton, Soph. 42. Pat Gray, Monmouth, Jr. 90. Mike McClure, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
45. Julius Childs, Youngstown State, Jr. 43. Deion Stanley, Georgia Southern, Jr. 91. Gary Wilkins, Furman, Jr.
46. Jamaal Bess, Rhode Island, Sr. 44. Ace Clark, Western Carolina, Soph. 92. Kris Kent, Colgate, Jr.
47. Terrick Colston, Delaware State, Jr. 45. Johnnie Houston, Coastal Carolina, Sr. 93. Tra’Darius Goff, Tennessee Tech, Jr.
48. Mike Banks, Illinois State, Jr. 46. Tramaine Wilson, Albany, Sr. 94. Justin Shade, Samford, Sr.
49. James Bradberry, Samford, Soph. 47. Jourdan Wickliffe, Eastern Illinois, Jr. 95. Kyle Oehlbeck, Georgia Southern, Sr.
50. Jarrett Dieudonne, Wagner, Jr. 48. Aaron Swift, South Dakota, Sr. 96. Todd Wilcher, Jackson State, Sr.
51. Reggie Thomas, Furman, Soph. 49. Keenan Lambert, Norfolk State, Jr. 97. Marcell Coke, Norfolk State, Jr.
52. Jeremy Woodson, Bryant, Sr. 50. Cameron Alston, Howard, Jr. 98. Roman SanDoval, Holy Cross, Sr.
53. Vante Smith-Johnson, Cal Poly, Sr. 51. Kimario McFadden, South Carolina State, Sr. 99. Ryan Reardon, Northern Arizona, Sr.
54. Steven Murphy, South Carolina State, Jr. 52. Markell Williams, Sacramento State, Sr. 100. Carl Robinson, The Citadel, Jr.
55. Marcelis Branch, Robert Morris, Soph. 53. Sebastian Jaskowski, Penn, Sr. 101. Leland Baker, Alabama State, Sr.
56. Joel Ross, Appalachian State, Jr. 54. Sertonuse Harris, Western Carolina, Soph. 102. Austin Hasquet, Northern Arizona, Jr.
57. Kenny Scott, Liberty, Jr. 55. Devin Taverna, South Dakota, Sr. 103. Wayne Burden, Savannah State, Jr.
58. Craig James, Villanova, Sr. 56. Ryan Smith, North Carolina Central, Soph. 104. Mike Boles, Lafayette, Sr.
59. Devan Roberts, Florida A&M, Sr. 57. Bert White, Northwestern State, Sr. 105. Roman Valenzuela, Weber State, Soph.
60. Carvin Johnson, Hampton, Sr. PUNTERS 106. Mike Dosen, Northern Arizona, Jr.
61. Courtney Hall, Northern Colorado, Jr. 1. Andy Wilder, Northern Arizona, Sr. 107. Travis Merritt, Drake, Sr.
62. Howard Scarborough, Missouri State, Sr. 2. Bobby Wenzig, Alabama State, Sr. 108. Trevion Ashford, Savannah State, Soph.
63. Frank Tamakloe, William & Mary, Jr. 3. Chad Zinchini, Tennessee Tech, Sr. KICK RETURNERS
64. Dante Blackmon, Appalachian State, Fr. 4. Mark Hamilton, Villanova, Sr. 1. Kevin Fogg, Liberty, Sr.
65. Marcus Center, Norfolk State, Sr. 5. Brock Miller, Southern Utah, Sr. 2. Greg Hardin, North Dakota, Sr.
66. John Wilson, Savannah State, Sr. 6. Tony Epperson, Weber State, Sr. 3. Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr.
KICKERS 7. Jake Miller, Eastern Washington, Jr. 4. Fabian Truss, Samford, Sr.
1. Cameron Berra, Eastern Illinois, Sr. 8. Justin Weldon, Sacramento State, Sr. 5. Xavier Roberson, Southeastern Louisiana, Soph.
2. Colton Cook, Southern Utah, Sr. 9. James Satterfield, Tennessee Martin, Jr. 6. Marcus Williams, North Dakota State, Sr.
3. Zeb Miller, North Dakota, Sr. 10. Ben LeCompte, North Dakota State, Soph. 7. Kevin Johnson, Lamar, Jr.
4. Adam Keller, North Dakota State, Jr. 11. Clark Sechrest, Western Carolina, Sr. 8. Julian Stafford, Mississippi Valley State, Jr.
5. Rory Perez, Montana State, Sr. 12. Joe Vucic, Southeast Missouri State, Sr. 9. Cordero Dixon, Weber State, Soph.
6. Eddie Camara, Central Arkansas, Jr. 13. Stephen Shaw, Montana, Soph. 10. Derrick Joseph, Towson, Jr.
7. Chase Varnadore, Florida A&M, Jr. 14. Nick Pollard, Chattanooga, Jr. 11. James Owens, Florida A&M, Sr.
8. Tanner Fritzschle, Indiana State, Jr. 15. Rory Perez, Montana State, Sr. 12. Jorrian Washington, Hampton, Jr.
9. Jamin Godfrey, Tennessee State, Sr. 16. Kyle Cazzetta, Yale, Jr. 13. Justin Grant, Richmond, Jr.
10. Jordan Benton, Murray State, Jr. 17. A.J. Firestone, Wagner, Jr. 14. Otis Wright, Wagner, Jr.
11. Tyler Sievertsen, Northern Iowa, Sr. 18. Grant Price, Saint Francis PA, Jr. 15. Dane Domonkos, Saint Francis PA, Sr.
12. Nick Aussieker, Illinois State, Jr. 19. Bobby Zalud, Cal Poly, Sr. 16. Tanner Riley, Indiana State, Sr.
13. Sean Baner, Delaware, Sr. 20. Jean Breaux, McNeese State, Soph. 17. Johnta’ Hebert, Prairie View A&M, Soph.
14. David Lopez, Wagner, Sr. 21. Steven Mix, Murray State, Sr. 18. Jasper Sanders, South Dakota, Sr.
15. Casey Redfern, Wofford, Sr. 22. Emmanuel Nunez, Incarnate Word, Sr. 19. Jonathan Perkins, UC Davis, Sr.
16. Alexander Norocea, Brown, Sr. 23. John Macomber, Holy Cross, Sr. 20. Shaquille Hill, Eastern Washington, Soph.
17. Shaun McClain, Weber State, Sr. 24. Chris Sullens, Missouri State, Soph. 21. Anthony Gaffney, Princeton, Soph.
18. Chris Barrick, Prairie View A&M, Jr. 25. Jeffrey Ondish, Maine, Jr. 22. Josh Smith, Southern Utah, Soph.
19. Edgar Castaneda, Sacramento State, Sr. 26. Ethan Sawyer, South Dakota State, Jr. 23. Kevin Chillis, Albany, Sr.
20. Bobby Zalud, Cal Poly, Sr. 27. Pat Wright, Illinois State, Sr. 24. Chris Flowers, Morgan State, Sr.
21. Cameron Starke, James Madison, Sr. 28. Adam Lutz, Campbell, Jr. 25. Kevin Barfield, Tennessee Martin, Sr.
22. Jordan Wiggs, Stephen F. Austin, Jr. 29. Austin Pucylowski, Southern Illinois, Sr. 26. Rodney Tyson, Howard, Jr.
23. Mike MacArthur, New Hampshire, Sr. 30. C.J. Reyes, Idaho State, Jr. 27. Michael Johnson, Delaware, Jr.
24. Andrew Dolan, Nicholls State, Sr. 31. Greg Peranich, Samford, Jr. 28. Walter Powell, Murray State, Sr.
25. Chris Lider, Montana, Soph. 32. Marco Kano, Delaware State, Sr. 29. Wes Smith, UNI, Sr.
26. Eric Spillane, Monmouth, Sr. 33. Travis Jatzlau, Prairie View A&M, Jr. 30. Ladarius Vanlier, Tennessee Tech, Soph.
27. Justin Syrovatka, South Dakota State, Jr. 34. Paul Delaney, Columbia, Sr. 31. Ed Eagan, Northwestern State, Soph.
28. Brady Stuart, UC Davis, Soph. 35. Scott Weatherford, Eastern Illinois, Sr. 32. Chris Nicholls, Cal Poly, Jr.
29. Andy Wilder, Northern Arizona, Sr. 36. Grant Bowden, Liberty, Sr. 33. Kirby Schoenthaler, Dartmouth, Jr.
30. Dom Kozlowski, Bryant, Soph. 37. Hamish MacInnes, Jacksonville State, Soph. 34. Cyrus Strahm, Morehead State, Jr.
31. Bobby Wenzig, Alabama State, Sr. 38. Kenton Beal, Elon, Sr. 35. Tyler Varga, Yale, Jr.
32. Tyler Strickland, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Jr. 39. Tim Diver, Lehigh, Sr. 36. Gabriel Chambers, Jacksonville State, Jr.
33. John Macomber, Holy Cross, Sr. 40. Jordan Berry, Eastern Kentucky, Sr. 37. Rob Hollomon, Central Connecticut State, Jr.
34. Ray Early, Furman, Sr. 41. Luke Cherry, Georgia Southern, Sr. 38. Jaleel Richardson, Southern, Jr.
35. Luke Eddy, Columbia, Sr. 42. Cameron Mitchell, Charleston Southern, Soph. 39. Eric Fiore, Penn, Jr.
36. Dylan Lynch, Jacksonville, Sr. 43. Nick Belcher, South Carolina State, Soph. 40. Duane Brady, Murray State, Sr.
37. John Lunsford, Liberty, Soph. 44. John Fleck, Howard, Soph. 41. Kierre Brown, Elon, Jr.
38. Chris Sullens, Missouri State, Soph. 45. Mike MacArthur, New Hampshire, Sr. 42. Ryan Ho, Duquesne, Sr.
PUNT RETURNERS ALL-PURPOSE 43. Stanley Absanon, Eastern Kentucky, Soph.
1. Walter Powell, Murray State, Sr. 1.     Walter Powell, Murray State, Sr. LONG SNAPPERS
2. Ryan Smith, North Dakota State, Sr. 2.     Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr. 1. Richard Wright, Liberty, Sr.
3. Niccolo Mastromatteo, Coastal Carolina, Sr. 3.     Fabian Truss, Samford, Sr. 2. Hudson Smith, Gardner-Webb, Sr.
4. Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr. 4.     Dae’Quan Scott, James Madison, Sr. 3. Chris Highland, Illinois State, Jr.
5. Kevin Macari, Georgetown, Jr. 5.     Tyler Varga, Yale, Soph. 4. Michael Murphy, North Dakota State, Sr.
6. Jamel Smith, Lafayette, Soph. 6.     Kevin Fogg, Liberty, Sr. 5. Matthew Poulin, Howard, Sr.
7. Dae’Quan Scott, James Madison, Sr. 7.     David Johnson, UNI, Jr.
8. D’Vonte Graham, North Carolina A&T, Sr. 8.     Greg Hardin, North Dakota, Sr.
9. Shawn Johnson, Montana State, Jr. 9.     Erik Lora, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
10. LaSteven McKinney, Southern Illinois, Jr. 10.  Zach Bauman, Northern Arizona, Sr.
11. Poppy Livers, Villanova, Jr. 11.  Grant Gellatly, Cornell, Sr.
12. Sam Hoekstra, San Diego, Sr. 12.  James Owens, Florida A&M, Sr.
13. Virgil Williams, Southern, Sr. 13.  Kierre Brown, Elon, Jr.
14. Laquan Lambert, Lehigh, Soph. 14.  Tre McBride, William & Mary, Jr.
15. Terrence Bryant, Jacksonville, Soph. 15.  Brian Wetzel, Fordham, Jr.
16. Gary Hunter, Dayton, Sr. 16.  Zach Zenner, South Dakota State, Jr.
17. Christian Dudzik, North Dakota State, Jr. 17.  Ezekiel Graham, Sacramento State, Sr.
18. Ben Edwards, Villanova, Sr. 18.  Rob Hollomon, Central Connecticut State, Jr.
19. Aaron Matthews, Hampton, Soph. 19.  Julian Stafford, Mississippi Valley State, Sr.
20. Keith Johnson, Norfolk State, Jr. 20.  Xavier Roberson, Southeastern Louisiana, Soph.
21. Adrian Wilkins, North Carolina Central, Soph. 21.  Tromaine Dennis, Northern Colorado, Sr.
22. Morris Norrise, Sacramento State, Sr. 22.  Jake Hutson, Valparaiso, Soph.
23. Demon Bolt, Nicholls State, Jr. 23.  R.J. Harris, New Hampshire, Jr.
24. Octavious Harden, Wofford, Soph. 24.  Ryan Smith, North Dakota State, Sr.
25. Ed Eagan, Northwestern State, Soph. 25.  Ross Scheuerman, Lafayette, Jr.
26. Darius Drummond, South Carolina State, Sr. 26.  J.J. Hubbard, Gardner-Webb, Jr.
27. Telvin Brown, Jacksonville State, Soph. 27.  Spencer Davis, Southeast Missouri State, Jr.
28. Lenworth Lennon, Florida A&M, Sr. 28.  Luke Hagy, Cornell, Soph.
29. J.J. Hubbard, Gardner-Webb, Jr. 29.  Kyle Harbridge, Saint Francis PA, Sr.
30. Chris Nicholls, Cal Poly, Jr. 30.  Andre Stubbs, Youngstown State, Soph.
31. Tanner Riley, Indiana State, Sr. 31.  Kalif Raymond, Holy Cross, Soph.
32. Julian Burton, Missouri State, Jr. 32.  Gus Johnson, Stephen F. Austin, Jr.
33. Michael Brooks, Stephen F. Austin, Sr. 33.  Jordan Canada, Montana, Jr.
34. Tony McCrea, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr. 34.  Rees Macshara, Morehead State, Jr.
35. Diontae Spencer, McNeese State, Sr. 35.  Tellef Lundevall, Brown, Sr.
36. Alec Fisher, Columbia, Jr. 36.  Telvin Brown, Jacksonville State, Soph.
37. Eric Fiore, Penn, Jr. 37.  Richard Sincere, Sam Houston State, Sr.
38. Tommy Hudson, Chattanooga, Jr. 38.  Damarr Aultman, Maine, Jr.
39. Tray Butler, Georgia Southern, Jr. 39.  Mike Ratelle, Drake, Sr.
40. Cedric Byrd, Presbyterian, Sr.
41. Steven Murphy, South Carolina State, Jr.
42. Ladarius Vanlier, Tennessee Tech, Soph.
43. Weldon Garlington, Tennessee State, Jr.
44. Miles Killebrew, Southern Utah, Soph.
45. D’Andre Randle, Jacksonville, Jr.