CHICK-FIL-A BOWL
DECEMBER 31, 2013 •  ESPN @ 8:00 p.m.

chick-fil-abowl.com
THIS YEARS MATCHUP
YOU PICK THE WINNER
vs
DUKE  
Click On the Above Teams to Access their Past Bowl Game Results!
GEORGIA DOME QUICK FACTS

Atlanta, GA
Capacity: 71,149

Year Built: 1992
Operated: 1968-present Payout: $3.35M

Formerly Known as:
Peach Bowl

BOWL GAME RESULTS
2012 Clemson 25 LSU 24
MVP: QB Tajh Boyd, Clemson
LB Kevin Minter, LSU
2011
Auburn 43 Virginia 24
2010
Florida St 26 South Carolina 17
Off MVP: RB Chris Thompson, Fla St
Def MVP: CB Greg Reid
2009
Virginia Tech 37 Tennessee 14
Off MVP: RB Ryan Williams, VT
Def MVP: LB Cody Grimm, VT
2008 LSU 38 Georgia Tech 3
2007
Auburn 23 Clemson  20 (OT)
2006
Georgia 31 Virginia Tech 24
Off MVP: QB Matthew Stafford, Georgia
Def MVP: LB Tony Taylor, Georgia
2005 LSU 40 Miami, Fl 3
Offensive MVP: QB Matt Flynn, LSU
Defensive MVP: DE Melvin Oliver, LSU
2004 Miami, Fl 27 Florida 10
Offensive MVP: Roscoe Parrish, Miami
Defensvie MVP: CB Devin Hester, Miami
2003 Clemson 27 Tennessee 14
Off MVP: RB Chad Jasmin, Clemson
Def MVP: Leroy Hill, Clemson
2002 Maryland 30 Tennessee 3
Off MVP: QB Scott McBrien, Maryland
Def MVP: EJ Henderson, Maryland
DUKE Game By Game Stats
TEXAS A&M Game By Game Stats
RECAP OF 2013
DUKE
DUKE TIME HT FINAL BOX
8/31 NC Central 4:00
ESPN3
28-0
254-96
45-0 BOX
9/7 at Memphis 4:30
ESPN3
7-7
182-67
28-14 BOX
9/14 Georgia Tech 3:30
ESPNU
7-24
175-271
14-38 BOX
9/21 Pittsburgh 12:30
ESPN3
28-37
248-468
55-58 BOX
9/28 Troy 3:00
ESPN3
28-21
322-275
38-31 BOX
10/5
10/12 Navy 12:30
ESPN3
14-7
224-246
35-7 BOX
10/19 at Virginia 3:30
ESPN3
7-22
176-287
35-22 BOX
10/26 at Virginia Tech 3:30
ESPNU
6-0
153-179
13-10 BOX
11/2
11/9 NC State 4:00
ESPNU
10-0
161-155
38-20 BOX
11/16 Miami 3:00 21-20
252-279
48-30 BOX
11/23 at Wake Forest 12:00 14-14
168-100
28-21 BOX
11/30 at North Carolina 12:21
ESPN3
17-15
261-236
27-25 BOX
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP • BANK OF AMERICA STADIUM
12/7   Florida St 8:00
ABC
0-17
94-253
7-45 BOX
CHICK-FIL-A BOWL • GEORGIA DOME
12/31   Texas A&M 8:00
ESPN
    BOX
HT= HALFTIME (SCORE & YDS)
 
TEXAS A&M
TEXAS A&M TIME HT FINAL BOX
8/31 Rice 1:00
ESPN
28-21
315-332
52-31 BOX
9/7 Sam Houston St 7:00
ESPN3
30-14
444-158
65-28 BOX
9/14 Alabama 3:30
CBS
14-28
323-338
42-49 BOX
9/21 SMU 7:00 32-6
377-193
42-13 BOX
9/28 at Arkansas 7:00
EPN2
24-20
316-271

45-33

BOX
10/5
10/12 at Mississippi 8:30
ESPN
14-10
235-213
41-38 BOX
10/19 Auburn 3:30
CBS
24-17
330-282
41-45 BOX
10/26 Vanderbilt 12:21
ESPN3
28-17
344-203
56-24 BOX
11/2 UTEP 9:00
ESPN2
36-7
246-138
57-7 BOX
11/9 Mississippi St 3:30
CBS
23-14
294-191
51-41 BOX
11/16
11/23 at LSU 3:30
CBS
10-21
198-275
10-34 BOX
11/30 at Missouri 7:45
ESPN
14-7
226-192
21-28 BOX
12/7
CHICK-FIL-A BOWL • GEORGIA DOME
12/31 Duke 8:00
ESPN
BOX
HT= HALFTIME (SCORE & YDS)