GO DADDY.COM BOWL
JANUARY 4, 2015 • ESPN @ 9:00 p.m.

GoDaddyBowl.com

THIS YEARS MATCHUP
vs
TOLEDO  
Click On the Above Teams to Access their Past Bowl Game Results!
LADD-PEEBLES STADIUM QUICK FACTS

Mobile, AL
Capacity: 40,646
Year Built: 1948
Operated: 1999-present
Payout: $750,000
Formerly Known as: GMAC Bowl


PAST BOWL GAME RESULTS
2013 Arkansas St 23 Ball St 20
MVP QB Fredi Knighten, Arkansas St
2012 Arkansas St 17 Kent St 13
MVP QB Ryan Aplin, Arkansas St
2011
Northern Illinois 38 Arkansas St 20
MVP QB Chandler Harnish, NIU
2010
Miami, Oh 35 Middle Tennessee 21
MVP: QB Andy Boucher, Miami, Oh
2009
C Michigan 44 Troy 41
MVP: QB Dan LeFevour, WR Antonio Brown, SAF Vince Agnew
& K Andew Aquila - Central Michigan
2008 Tulsa 45 Ball St 13
2007 Tulsa 63 Bowling Green 7

2006 S Mississippi 28 Ohio 7
MVP: RB Damion Fletcher, Southern Miss
2005
Toledo 45 UTEP 13
MVP: QB Bruce Gradkowski, Toledo
2004
Bowling Green 52 Memphis 35
MVP: QB Omar Jacobs, Bowling Green
2003 Miami, Oh 49 Louisville 28
MVP: QB Ben Roethlisberger, Miami (Oh)
2002 Marshall 38 Louisville 15
MVP: QB Byron Leftwich, Marshall
2001 Marshall 64 East Carolina 61
MVP: QB Byron Leftwich, Marshall
TOLEDO Game By Game Stats
 ARKANSAS ST Game By Game Stats
RECAP OF 2014
Toledo
Arkansas St
TOLEDO TIME HT FINAL
BOX
8/30   New Hampshire 7:00
ESPN3
16-14
283-178
54-20
9/6   Missouri 12:00
ABC
7-28
212-284
24-49
9/12 at Cincinnati (Fri) 7:00
ESPNU
14-41
305-420
34-58
9/20   Ball St  
20-9
277-162
34-23
9/27   Central Michigan  
20-7
338-89
42-28
10/4 at Western Michigan 7:00
0-7
69-194
20-19
10/11 at Iowa St 3:30
13-9
224-195
30-37
10/18    
10/25   Massachusetts (HC) 2:00
14-20
214-226
42-35
11/4 at Kent St (Tue) 8:00
ESPN2
16-0
303-107
30-20
11/11 at Northern Illinois (Tue) 8:00
ESPN2
10-13
213-201
24-27
11/19 Bowling Green (Wed) 8:00
13-10
199-105
27-20
11/22    
11/28 at Eastern Michigan (Fri)  
42-9
304-149
52-16
GODADDY BOWL • LADD PEEBLES STADIUM
1/4 Arkansas St 9:00
ESPN
   
BOX
ARKANSAS ST TIME HT FINAL BOX
8/30   Montana St   13-7
302-104
37-10 BOX
9/6   Tennessee 12:00 12-24
190-280
19-34 BOX
9/13 Miami Fl 2:30
ESPNU
14-27
201-293
20-41 BOX
9/20            
9/27   Utah St   0-7
138-253
21-14 BOX
10/4 ULM   0-0
213-66
28-14 BOX
10/11 Georgia St   31-3
325-95
52-10 BOX
10/21 Louisiana 7:00
ESPN2
23-34
376-349
40-55 BOX
10/25
11/1   Idaho   17-14
168-236
44-28 BOX
11/8   South Alabama   24-3
274-52
45-10 BOX
11/15 Appalachain St   20-13
142-266
32-37 BOX
11/20 Texas St 8:30
ESPNU
14-28
218-367
27-45 BOX
11/29   New Mexico St   27-21
344-253
68-35 BOX
11/29   New Mexico St   27-21
344-253
68-35 BOX
GODADDY BOWL • LADD PEEBLES STADIUM
1/4 Toledo 9:00
ESPN
    BOX
HT= HALFTIME (SCORE & YDS)